Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Country Status
5 HAUPT, Julilus GER 
6 SCHRADER, Felix GER 
7 BERTOCCHINI, Luca ITA 
8 KRASSIKOV, Dmitry EST 
9 KRASSIKOV, Valentin EST 
10 BRUNATI, Sofia ITA 
11 NEUMANN, Nils GER 
12 GIORGI, ENZO FRA 
13 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR 
14 GASZYK, Adam POL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
GIORGI, ENZO
FRA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
BRUNATI, Sofia
ITA
2 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.25 13 16 -3
KRASSIKOV, Dmitry
EST
3 D3 V5 D3 D3 1 0.25 14 18 -4
HAUPT, Julilus
GER
4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 15 0
GASZYK, Adam
POL
5 D0 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 11 16 -5
Referee(s):
POCHET, Thierry
BEL

Pool #2
On strip 5  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
NEUMANN, Nils
GER
1 D0 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
SCHRADER, Felix
GER
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 7 +6
KRASSIKOV, Valentin
EST
3 V5 V2 V3 D1 3 0.75 11 10 +1
BERTOCCHINI, Luca
ITA
4 V5 D0 D2 D0 1 0.25 7 17 -10
VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
NED

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 GIORGI, ENZO FRA  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
3 KRASSIKOV, Valentin EST  0.75  11  10  +1  Advanced
4 SCHRADER, Felix GER  0.50  13  +6  Advanced
5 HAUPT, Julilus GER  0.50  15  15  Advanced
6 GASZYK, Adam POL  0.50  11  16  -5  Advanced
7 BRUNATI, Sofia ITA  0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
8 KRASSIKOV, Dmitry EST  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
9 BERTOCCHINI, Luca ITA  0.25  17  -10  Advanced
10 NEUMANN, Nils GER  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
  (1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
(9) BERTOCCHINI, Luca
ITA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
  (8) KRASSIKOV, Dmitry
EST
 
 
(8) KRASSIKOV, Dmitry
EST
 
15 - 4
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
 
    (1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
(5) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
  (5) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
  (4) SCHRADER, Felix
GER
 
 
(4) SCHRADER, Felix
GER
 
   
    (1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
(3) KRASSIKOV, Valentin
EST
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL
Assist:  BEL, Erik  NED
Assist:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA
 
  (3) KRASSIKOV, Valentin
EST
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) KRASSIKOV, Valentin
EST
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
   
  (6) GASZYK, Adam
POL
 
     
(6) GASZYK, Adam
POL
 
       
    (2) GIORGI, ENZO
FRA
 
 
(7) BRUNATI, Sofia
ITA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
 
  (7) BRUNATI, Sofia
ITA
 
   
(10) NEUMANN, Nils
GER
 
15 - 8
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
   
    (2) GIORGI, ENZO
FRA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
 
  (2) GIORGI, ENZO
FRA
 
 
(2) GIORGI, ENZO
FRA
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:20 PM
Place Name Country
1 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR 
2 GIORGI, ENZO FRA 
3T HAUPT, Julilus GER 
3T KRASSIKOV, Valentin EST 
5 SCHRADER, Felix GER 
6 GASZYK, Adam POL 
7 BRUNATI, Sofia ITA 
8 KRASSIKOV, Dmitry EST 
9 BERTOCCHINI, Luca ITA 
10 NEUMANN, Nils GER