Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Country Status
1 GASZYK, Adam POL 
2 KRASSIKOV, Dmitry EST 
3 NEUMANN, Nils GER 
4 HAUPT, Julilus GER 
5 KRASSIKOV, Valentin EST 
6 SEAN, Glass HKG 
7 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR 
8 SCHRADER, Felix GER 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3,4  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCHRADER, Felix
GER
1 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 D0 3 0.43 27 21 +6
HAUPT, Julilus
GER
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 6 0.86 31 15 +16
NEUMANN, Nils
GER
3 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 35 -34
GASZYK, Adam
POL
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3 D0 D2 2 0.29 18 26 -8
KRASSIKOV, Dmitry
EST
5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 D0 3 0.43 20 25 -5
KRASSIKOV, Valentin
EST
6 D0 D2 V5 V5 D0 D4 D0 2 0.29 16 28 -12
SEAN, Glass
HKG
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.71 26 20 +6
VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 4 +31
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
NED
SPEHNER, Vincent
FRA

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR  1.00  35  +31  Advanced
2 HAUPT, Julilus GER  0.86  31  15  +16  Advanced
3 SEAN, Glass HKG  0.71  26  20  +6  Advanced
4 SCHRADER, Felix GER  0.43  27  21  +6  Advanced
5 KRASSIKOV, Dmitry EST  0.43  20  25  -5  Advanced
6 GASZYK, Adam POL  0.29  18  26  -8  Advanced
7 KRASSIKOV, Valentin EST  0.29  16  28  -12  Advanced
8 NEUMANN, Nils GER  0.00  35  -34  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
  (1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
(8) NEUMANN, Nils
GER
 
15 - 1
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
    (1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
(5) KRASSIKOV, Dmitry
EST
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
  (4) SCHRADER, Felix
GER
 
 
(4) SCHRADER, Felix
GER
 
15 - 12
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
    (1) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
(3) SEAN, Glass
HKG
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA
Assist:  BEL, Erik  NED
Assist:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA
 
  (3) SEAN, Glass
HKG
 
   
(6) GASZYK, Adam
POL
 
15 - 14
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
   
    (2) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
 
(7) KRASSIKOV, Valentin
EST
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
  (2) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
 
(2) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
15 - 3
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:29 PM
Place Name Country
1 HAUPT, Julilus GER 
2 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR 
3T SEAN, Glass HKG 
3T SCHRADER, Felix GER 
5 KRASSIKOV, Dmitry EST 
6 GASZYK, Adam POL 
7 KRASSIKOV, Valentin EST 
8 NEUMANN, Nils GER