Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 AKKAYA, Hakan TUR 
2 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele ITA 
3 GASZYK, Adam   POL 
4 DEI ROSSI, Matteo   ITA 
5 HAUPT, Julilus   GER 
6 NEUMANN, Nils   GER 
7 AL-OGAILI, Hayder   IRQ 
8 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis   BRA 
9 SEAN, Glass   HKG 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3,4  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
HAUPT, Julilus
GER
1 D0 D2 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 3 0.38 19 26 -7
AL-OGAILI, Hayder
IRQ
2 V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 4 0.50 24 20 +4
DEI ROSSI, Matteo
ITA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 7 0.88 36 12 +24
CHAVES, Vanderson Luis
BRA
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 5 0.63 30 16 +14
NEUMANN, Nils
GER
5 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 1 40 -39
GASZYK, Adam
POL
6 D1 D0 D3 D0 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.25 15 32 -17
AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 6 0.75 35 16 +19
SEAN, Glass
HKG
8 D0 D0 D0 D0 V5 D2 D0 D1 1 0.13 8 36 -28
LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
9 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 10 +30
Referee(s):
LISPI, Alessandro
ITA
SPEHNER, Vincent
FRA

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele ITA  1.00  40  10  +30  Advanced
2 DEI ROSSI, Matteo   ITA  0.88  36  12  +24  Advanced
3 AKKAYA, Hakan TUR  0.75  35  16  +19  Advanced
4 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis   BRA  0.63  30  16  +14  Advanced
5 AL-OGAILI, Hayder   IRQ  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
6 HAUPT, Julilus   GER  0.38  19  26  -7  Advanced
7 GASZYK, Adam   POL  0.25  15  32  -17  Advanced
8 SEAN, Glass   HKG  0.13  36  -28  Advanced
9 NEUMANN, Nils   GER  0.00  40  -39  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
 
  (1) LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
 
(9) NEUMANN, Nils
GER
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
  (8) SEAN, Glass
HKG
 
 
(8) SEAN, Glass
HKG
 
15 - 4
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
 
    (1) LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
 
(5) AL-OGAILI, Hayder
IRQ
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
  (5) AL-OGAILI, Hayder
IRQ
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) AL-OGAILI, Hayder
IRQ
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
  (4) CHAVES, Vanderson Luis
BRA
 
 
(4) CHAVES, Vanderson Luis
BRA
 
   
    (1) LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
 
(3) AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
  (3) AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
   
  (6) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
     
(6) HAUPT, Julilus
GER
 
       
    (2) AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
 
 
(7) GASZYK, Adam
POL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
 
  (7) GASZYK, Adam
POL
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) DEI ROSSI, Matteo
ITA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
 
  (2) DEI ROSSI, Matteo
ITA
 
 
(2) DEI ROSSI, Matteo
ITA
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 7:24 PM
Place Name Country
1 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele ITA 
2 AKKAYA, Hakan TUR 
3T AL-OGAILI, Hayder IRQ 
3T DEI ROSSI, Matteo ITA 
5 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis BRA 
6 HAUPT, Julilus GER 
7 GASZYK, Adam POL 
8 SEAN, Glass HKG 
9 NEUMANN, Nils GER