Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 TIBIASHVILI, Nino GEO 
2 BORTOLETTO, Sara ITA 
3 LAM, Ka Man HKG 
4 BRUNATI, Sofia   ITA 
5 KÄHKÖNEN, Riikka   FIN 
6 ECORCHON, Marine   FRA 
7 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale   TUR 
8 MAXIMIN, Anne Sophie   FRA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3,4  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
BRUNATI, Sofia
ITA
1 V5 D3 D1 D1 D1 D2 D4 1 0.14 17 31 -14
BORTOLETTO, Sara
ITA
2 D4 D3 D1 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.14 16 31 -15
LAM, Ka Man
HKG
3 V5 V5 D0 D1 V5 D1 V5 4 0.57 22 25 -3
TIBIASHVILI, Nino
GEO
4 V3 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 5 0.71 29 12 +17
ECORCHON, Marine
FRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 6 0.86 32 11 +21
MAXIMIN, Anne Sophie
FRA
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 D3 V5 4 0.57 28 24 +4
VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
7 V4 V5 V5 D0 V3 V4 V5 6 0.86 26 13 +13
KÄHKÖNEN, Riikka
FIN
8 V5 D1 D0 D0 D1 D4 D0 1 0.14 11 34 -23
Referee(s):
SPEHNER, Vincent
FRA
LISPI, Alessandro
ITA

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ECORCHON, Marine   FRA  0.86  32  11  +21  Advanced
2 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale   TUR  0.86  26  13  +13  Advanced
3 TIBIASHVILI, Nino GEO  0.71  29  12  +17  Advanced
4 MAXIMIN, Anne Sophie   FRA  0.57  28  24  +4  Advanced
5 LAM, Ka Man HKG  0.57  22  25  -3  Advanced
6 BRUNATI, Sofia   ITA  0.14  17  31  -14  Advanced
7 BORTOLETTO, Sara ITA  0.14  16  31  -15  Advanced
8 KÄHKÖNEN, Riikka   FIN  0.14  11  34  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) ECORCHON, Marine
FRA
 
  (1) ECORCHON, Marine
FRA
 
(8) KÄHKÖNEN, Riikka
FIN
 
15 - 0
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
    (1) ECORCHON, Marine
FRA
 
(5) LAM, Ka Man
HKG
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
  (4) MAXIMIN, Anne Sophie
FRA
 
 
(4) MAXIMIN, Anne Sophie
FRA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
    (1) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
(3) TIBIASHVILI, Nino
GEO
 
  12 - 11
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
  (3) TIBIASHVILI, Nino
GEO
 
   
(6) BRUNATI, Sofia
ITA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
   
    (2) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
 
(7) BORTOLETTO, Sara
ITA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
  (2) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
 
(2) VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale
TUR
 
15 - 4
Ref:  SPEHNER, Vincent  FRA 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 7:12 PM
Place Name Country
1 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR 
2 ECORCHON, Marine FRA 
3T TIBIASHVILI, Nino GEO 
3T MAXIMIN, Anne Sophie FRA 
5 LAM, Ka Man HKG 
6 BRUNATI, Sofia ITA 
7 BORTOLETTO, Sara ITA 
8 KÄHKÖNEN, Riikka FIN