Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 POLAND CALKA, Norbert; NALEWAJEK, Michal; WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew; ZIOMEK, Rafal  POL 
2 FRANCE LEMOINE, Ludovic; TOKATLIAN, Damien; VADON, Laurent; VALET, Maxime  FRA 
3 ITALY BETTI, Matteo; CIMA, Marco; DEI ROSSI, Matteo; LAMBERTINI, Emanuele  ITA 
4 Brazil CHAVES, Vanderson Luis; COLACO, Sandro; GUISSONE, Jovane; SOUZA, Alex Sandro  BRA 
5 UKRAINE DATSKO, Anton; DEMCHUK, Andrii; MAHULA, Maksym; NAUMENKO, Oleg  UKR 
6 Argentina ALDERETE, Hugo; MICHIARDI, Jorge; PALAVECINO, José Alejandro  ARG 
7 IRAQ 10  AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen; ALI, Ammar; AL-OGAILI, Hayder  IRQ 
8 JAPAN 11  KANO, Shintaro; ONDA, Ryuji; SASAJIMA, TAKAAKI; YASU, Naoki  JPN 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) POLAND
POL
 
  (1) POLAND
POL
 
(8) JAPAN
JPN
 
45 - 22
[Match Details] 
    (1) POLAND
POL
 
(5) UKRAINE
UKR
 
  43 - 42
[Match Details] 
  (4) UKRAINE
UKR
 
 
(4) Brazil
BRA
 
45 - 26
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(3) ITALY
ITA
 
  45 - 44
[Match Details] 
  (3) ITALY
ITA
 
   
(6) Argentina
ARG
 
45 - 8
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) ITALY
ITA
 
 
(7) IRAQ
IRQ
 
  45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) FRANCE
FRA
 
 
(2) FRANCE
FRA
 
45 - 19
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) UKRAINE
UKR
 
  (3) FRANCE
FRA
 
(3) FRANCE
FRA
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) JAPAN
JPN
 
  (5) Brazil
BRA
 
(5) Brazil
BRA
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
    (5) Brazil
BRA
 
(6) Argentina
ARG
 
  45 - 21
[Match Details] 
  (6) Argentina
ARG
 
 
(7) -BYE- 
[Match Details]  
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) JAPAN
JPN
 
  (7) JAPAN
JPN
 
(7) -BYE-   
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# JAPAN TS Score Score TS POLAND #
6 YASU, Naoki 1 1 5 5 ZIOMEK, Rafal 3
5 KANO, Shintaro 2 3 10 5 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 1
4 ONDA, Ryuji 0 3 15 5 NALEWAJEK, Michal 2
6 YASU, Naoki 10 13 20 5 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 1
4 ONDA, Ryuji 1 14 25 5 ZIOMEK, Rafal 3
5 KANO, Shintaro 2 16 30 5 NALEWAJEK, Michal 2
4 ONDA, Ryuji 3 19 35 5 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 1
R SASAJIMA, TAKAAKI 0 19 40 5 NALEWAJEK, Michal 2
5 KANO, Shintaro 3 22 45 5 ZIOMEK, Rafal 3
      D22 V45      
Ref:  KHACHATRYAN, Harutyun  GER
Ref:  DOROSHYN, Oleksandr  UKR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# Brazil TS Score Score TS UKRAINE #
6 COLACO, Sandro 2 2 5 5 DEMCHUK, Andrii 3
5 GUISSONE, Jovane 6 8 10 5 NAUMENKO, Oleg 1
4 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 1 9 15 5 MAHULA, Maksym 2
6 COLACO, Sandro 4 13 20 5 NAUMENKO, Oleg 1
4 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 0 13 25 5 DEMCHUK, Andrii 3
5 GUISSONE, Jovane 5 18 30 5 MAHULA, Maksym 2
4 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 4 22 35 5 NAUMENKO, Oleg 1
6 COLACO, Sandro 3 25 40 5 MAHULA, Maksym 2
5 GUISSONE, Jovane 1 26 45 5 DEMCHUK, Andrii 3
      D26 V45      
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA
Ref:  FILAIRE, Fabien  FRA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# Argentina TS Score Score TS ITALY #
6 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 0 0 5 5 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 3
5 ALDERETE, Hugo 0 0 10 5 CIMA, Marco 1
4 MICHIARDI, Jorge 1 1 15 5 DEI ROSSI, Matteo 2
6 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 1 2 20 5 CIMA, Marco 1
4 MICHIARDI, Jorge 3 5 25 5 BETTI, Matteo R
5 ALDERETE, Hugo 0 5 30 5 DEI ROSSI, Matteo 2
4 MICHIARDI, Jorge 1 6 35 5 CIMA, Marco 1
6 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 2 8 40 5 DEI ROSSI, Matteo 2
5 ALDERETE, Hugo 0 8 45 5 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 3
      D8 V45      
Ref:  TAMAS, Henriette  HUN
Ref:  LUK, Wai Lung  HKG
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS IRAQ #
6 LEMOINE, Ludovic 3 3 5 5 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen 3
5 TOKATLIAN, Damien 7 10 5 0 ALI, Ammar 1
4 VALET, Maxime 5 15 8 3 AL-OGAILI, Hayder 2
6 LEMOINE, Ludovic 5 20 8 0 ALI, Ammar 1
4 VALET, Maxime 5 25 12 4 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen 3
5 TOKATLIAN, Damien 5 30 15 3 AL-OGAILI, Hayder 2
4 VALET, Maxime 5 35 16 1 ALI, Ammar 1
6 LEMOINE, Ludovic 5 40 18 2 AL-OGAILI, Hayder 2
5 TOKATLIAN, Damien 5 45 19 1 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen 3
      V45 D19      
Ref:  TOGNOLLI, Alessia  ITA
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# UKRAINE TS Score Score TS POLAND #
3 DEMCHUK, Andrii 5 5 2 2 ZIOMEK, Rafal 6
1 DATSKO, Anton 3 8 10 8 NALEWAJEK, Michal 5
2 MAHULA, Maksym 7 15 13 3 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 4
1 DATSKO, Anton 5 20 16 3 CALKA, Norbert R
3 DEMCHUK, Andrii 5 25 21 5 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 4
2 MAHULA, Maksym 4 29 30 9 NALEWAJEK, Michal 5
1 DATSKO, Anton 6 35 34 4 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 4
2 MAHULA, Maksym 2 37 40 6 ZIOMEK, Rafal 6
3 DEMCHUK, Andrii 5 42 43 3 NALEWAJEK, Michal 5
      D42 V43      
Ref:  LUK, Wai Lung  HKG
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS ITALY #
6 LEMOINE, Ludovic 4 4 5 5 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 3
5 TOKATLIAN, Damien 3 7 8 3 CIMA, Marco 1
4 VALET, Maxime 6 13 15 7 BETTI, Matteo 2
6 LEMOINE, Ludovic 7 20 19 4 CIMA, Marco 1
4 VALET, Maxime 2 22 25 6 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 3
5 TOKATLIAN, Damien 5 27 30 5 BETTI, Matteo 2
4 VALET, Maxime 8 35 34 4 CIMA, Marco 1
6 LEMOINE, Ludovic 5 40 36 2 BETTI, Matteo 2
5 TOKATLIAN, Damien 3 43 45 9 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 3
      D43 V45      
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# ITALY TS Score Score TS POLAND #
6 BETTI, Matteo 1 1 5 5 NALEWAJEK, Michal 3
5 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 9 10 6 1 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 1
4 CIMA, Marco 5 15 11 5 ZIOMEK, Rafal 2
6 BETTI, Matteo 5 20 13 2 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 1
4 CIMA, Marco 0 20 25 12 NALEWAJEK, Michal 3
5 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 3 23 30 5 ZIOMEK, Rafal 2
4 CIMA, Marco 2 25 35 5 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 1
6 BETTI, Matteo 15 40 39 4 ZIOMEK, Rafal 2
5 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 5 45 44 5 NALEWAJEK, Michal 3
      V45 D44      
Ref:  FILAIRE, Fabien  FRA
Ref:  TAMAS, Henriette  HUN
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# Brazil TS Score Score TS JAPAN #
6 COLACO, Sandro 2 2 5 5 KANO, Shintaro 3
5 GUISSONE, Jovane 8 10 5 0 ONDA, Ryuji 1
4 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 5 15 7 2 YASU, Naoki 2
6 COLACO, Sandro 5 20 10 3 ONDA, Ryuji 1
4 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 5 25 16 6 KANO, Shintaro 3
5 GUISSONE, Jovane 5 30 17 1 YASU, Naoki 2
4 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 5 35 19 2 ONDA, Ryuji 1
6 COLACO, Sandro 5 40 23 4 YASU, Naoki 2
5 GUISSONE, Jovane 5 45 24 1 KANO, Shintaro 3
      V45 D24      
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# IRAQ TS Score Score TS Argentina #
6 AL-OGAILI, Hayder PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 3
5 ALI, Ammar ALDERETE, Hugo 1
4 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen MICHIARDI, Jorge 2
6 AL-OGAILI, Hayder ALDERETE, Hugo 1
4 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 3
5 ALI, Ammar MICHIARDI, Jorge 2
4 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen ALDERETE, Hugo 1
6 AL-OGAILI, Hayder MICHIARDI, Jorge 2
5 ALI, Ammar 0 0 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 3
      D0 V0      
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# Argentina TS Score Score TS Brazil #
3 ALDERETE, Hugo 0 0 5 5 COLACO, Sandro 6
1 MICHIARDI, Jorge 1 1 10 5 GUISSONE, Jovane 5
2 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 2 3 15 5 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 4
1 MICHIARDI, Jorge 0 3 20 5 COLACO, Sandro 6
3 ALDERETE, Hugo 2 5 25 5 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 4
2 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 1 6 30 5 GUISSONE, Jovane 5
1 MICHIARDI, Jorge 8 14 35 5 SOUZA, Alex Sandro 4
2 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 5 19 40 5 COLACO, Sandro 6
3 ALDERETE, Hugo 2 21 45 5 GUISSONE, Jovane 5
      D21 V45      
Ref:  DOROSHYN, Oleksandr  UKR
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS UKRAINE #
3 TOKATLIAN, Damien 2 2 5 5 MAHULA, Maksym 6
1 VALET, Maxime 1 3 10 5 DEMCHUK, Andrii 5
2 LEMOINE, Ludovic 8 11 15 5 DATSKO, Anton 4
1 VALET, Maxime 5 16 20 5 MAHULA, Maksym 6
3 TOKATLIAN, Damien 9 25 22 2 DATSKO, Anton 4
2 LEMOINE, Ludovic 5 30 27 5 DEMCHUK, Andrii 5
1 VALET, Maxime 5 35 27 0 DATSKO, Anton 4
2 LEMOINE, Ludovic 5 40 31 4 MAHULA, Maksym 6
3 TOKATLIAN, Damien 5 45 38 7 DEMCHUK, Andrii 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  TOGNOLLI, Alessia  ITA
Ref:  LUK, Wai Lung  HKG

Final Results
Event finished at 8:05 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 ITALY ITA  Betti, Cima, Dei Rossi, Lambertini 
2 POLAND POL  Calka, Nalewajek, Wyganowski, Ziomek 
3 FRANCE FRA  Lemoine, Tokatlian, Vadon, Valet 
4 UKRAINE UKR  Datsko, Demchuk, Mahula, Naumenko 
5 Brazil BRA  Chaves, Colaco, Guissone, Souza 
6 Argentina ARG  Alderete, Michiardi, Palavecino 
7 JAPAN JPN  Kano, Onda, Sasajima, Yasu 
8 IRAQ IRQ  Al-Madhkhoori, Ali, Al-Ogaili