Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 HUNGARY DANI, Gyöngyi; FORIS, Erika; KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna; VERES, Amarilla  HUN 
2 HONG KONG CHUNG, Yuen Ping; FAN, Pui Shan; NG, Justine Charissa; YU, Chui Yee  HKG 
3 POLAND BURDON, Renata; FIDRYCH, Marta; HAREZA, Patrycja  POL 
4 FRANCE DEMAUDE, Cecile; ECORCHON, Marine; PELOUX, Circée; QUINOLA, Sandrine  FRA 
5 UKRAINE BREUS, Yevheniia; POZNIAK, Tetiana; YESINA, Olga  UKR 
6 GREECE VLAMI, Efthymia; LOUFAKI, Kalliopi; ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani  GRE 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) HUNGARY
HUN
 
  (1) HUNGARY
HUN
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) HUNGARY
HUN
 
(5) UKRAINE
UKR
 
  45 - 40
[Match Details] 
  (4) FRANCE
FRA
 
 
(4) FRANCE
FRA
 
41 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) HUNGARY
HUN
 
(3) POLAND
POL
 
  45 - 36
[Match Details] 
  (3) POLAND
POL
 
   
(6) GREECE
GRE
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) POLAND
POL
 
 
(7) -BYE-    45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) HONG KONG
HKG
 
 
(2) HONG KONG
HKG
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FRANCE
FRA
 
  (3) HONG KONG
HKG
 
(3) HONG KONG
HKG
 
45 - 32
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) UKRAINE
UKR
 
(5) UKRAINE
UKR
 
 
    (5) UKRAINE
UKR
 
(6) GREECE
GRE
 
  45 - 24
[Match Details] 
  (6) GREECE
GRE
 
 
(7) -BYE-     
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS UKRAINE #
3 ECORCHON, Marine 5 5 1 1 POZNIAK, Tetiana 6
1 DEMAUDE, Cecile 0 5 10 9 BREUS, Yevheniia 5
2 QUINOLA, Sandrine 10 15 14 4 YESINA, Olga 4
1 DEMAUDE, Cecile 5 20 16 2 POZNIAK, Tetiana 6
3 ECORCHON, Marine 5 25 17 1 YESINA, Olga 4
2 QUINOLA, Sandrine 4 29 30 13 BREUS, Yevheniia 5
R PELOUX, Circée 3 32 35 5 YESINA, Olga 4
2 QUINOLA, Sandrine 3 35 35 0 POZNIAK, Tetiana 6
3 ECORCHON, Marine 6 41 40 5 BREUS, Yevheniia 5
      V41 D40      
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# GREECE TS Score Score TS POLAND #
6 LOUFAKI, Kalliopi 1 1 5 5 FIDRYCH, Marta 3
5 VLAMI, Efthymia 9 10 8 3 HAREZA, Patrycja 1
4 ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani 0 10 15 7 BURDON, Renata 2
6 LOUFAKI, Kalliopi 2 12 20 5 HAREZA, Patrycja 1
4 ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani 0 12 25 5 FIDRYCH, Marta 3
5 VLAMI, Efthymia 1 13 30 5 BURDON, Renata 2
4 ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani 4 17 35 5 HAREZA, Patrycja 1
6 LOUFAKI, Kalliopi 5 22 40 5 BURDON, Renata 2
5 VLAMI, Efthymia 2 24 45 5 FIDRYCH, Marta 3
      D24 V45      
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
6 DEMAUDE, Cecile 2 2 5 5 KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna 3
5 QUINOLA, Sandrine 8 10 9 4 DANI, Gyöngyi 1
4 PELOUX, Circée 0 10 9 0 VERES, Amarilla 2
6 DEMAUDE, Cecile 8 18 15 6 DANI, Gyöngyi 1
4 PELOUX, Circée 4 22 25 10 KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna 3
5 QUINOLA, Sandrine 0 22 25 0 VERES, Amarilla 2
4 PELOUX, Circée 13 35 33 8 DANI, Gyöngyi 1
6 DEMAUDE, Cecile 0 35 33 0 VERES, Amarilla 2
5 QUINOLA, Sandrine 5 40 45 12 KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna 3
      D40 V45      
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL
Ref:  CHIU, Yan Chat Anka  HKG
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# HONG KONG TS Score Score TS POLAND #
6 FAN, Pui Shan 5 5 1 1 FIDRYCH, Marta 3
5 YU, Chui Yee 5 10 2 1 HAREZA, Patrycja 1
4 CHUNG, Yuen Ping 4 14 15 13 BURDON, Renata 2
6 FAN, Pui Shan 2 16 20 5 HAREZA, Patrycja 1
4 CHUNG, Yuen Ping 2 18 25 5 FIDRYCH, Marta 3
5 YU, Chui Yee 5 23 30 5 BURDON, Renata 2
4 CHUNG, Yuen Ping 2 25 35 5 HAREZA, Patrycja 1
6 FAN, Pui Shan 15 40 39 4 BURDON, Renata 2
5 YU, Chui Yee 3 43 45 6 FIDRYCH, Marta 3
      D43 V45      
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# POLAND TS Score Score TS HUNGARY #
3 FIDRYCH, Marta 5 5 3 3 VERES, Amarilla 6
1 HAREZA, Patrycja 2 7 10 7 KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna 5
2 BURDON, Renata 3 10 15 5 DANI, Gyöngyi 4
1 HAREZA, Patrycja 4 14 20 5 VERES, Amarilla 6
3 FIDRYCH, Marta 7 21 25 5 DANI, Gyöngyi 4
2 BURDON, Renata 4 25 30 5 KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna 5
1 HAREZA, Patrycja 5 30 35 5 DANI, Gyöngyi 4
2 BURDON, Renata 0 30 35 0 VERES, Amarilla 6
3 FIDRYCH, Marta 6 36 45 10 KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna 5
      D36 V45      
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# GREECE TS Score Score TS UKRAINE #
6 VLAMI, Efthymia 1 1 5 5 BREUS, Yevheniia 3
5 LOUFAKI, Kalliopi 4 5 10 5 YESINA, Olga 1
4 ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani 2 7 12 2 POZNIAK, Tetiana 2
6 VLAMI, Efthymia 5 12 20 8 YESINA, Olga 1
4 ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani 0 12 25 5 BREUS, Yevheniia 3
5 LOUFAKI, Kalliopi 3 15 30 5 POZNIAK, Tetiana 2
4 ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani 2 17 35 5 YESINA, Olga 1
6 VLAMI, Efthymia 7 24 40 5 POZNIAK, Tetiana 2
5 LOUFAKI, Kalliopi 0 24 45 5 BREUS, Yevheniia 3
      D24 V45      
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# HONG KONG TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
3 YU, Chui Yee 4 4 5 5 QUINOLA, Sandrine 6
1 CHUNG, Yuen Ping 0 4 10 5 ECORCHON, Marine 5
2 NG, Justine Charissa 11 15 10 0 DEMAUDE, Cecile 4
1 CHUNG, Yuen Ping 4 19 20 10 QUINOLA, Sandrine 6
3 YU, Chui Yee 6 25 22 2 DEMAUDE, Cecile 4
2 NG, Justine Charissa 5 30 22 0 ECORCHON, Marine 5
1 CHUNG, Yuen Ping 5 35 28 6 DEMAUDE, Cecile 4
2 NG, Justine Charissa 5 40 30 2 QUINOLA, Sandrine 6
3 YU, Chui Yee 5 45 32 2 ECORCHON, Marine 5
      V45 D32      
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED

Final Results
Event finished at 7:11 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 HUNGARY HUN  Dani, Foris, Krajnyak, Veres 
2 POLAND POL  Burdon, Fidrych, Hareza 
3 HONG KONG HKG  Chung, Fan, Ng, Yu 
4 FRANCE FRA  Demaude, Ecorchon, Peloux, Quinola 
5 UKRAINE UKR  Breus, Pozniak, Yesina 
6 GREECE GRE  Vlami, Loufaki, Zachariadi