Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 DATSKO, Anton UKR 
2 CASTRO, Adrian POL 
3 SARRI, Alessio ITA 
4 VALET, Maxime 11  FRA 
5 CHEEMA, Balwinder 12  GER 
6 IFEBE, Yannick 13  FRA 
7 TARJANYI, Istvan 15  HUN 
8 BOEHM, Manfred Thomas 18  AUT 
9 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 20  POL 
10 PREVOT, Jerome 22  FRA 
11 ONDA, Ryuji 27  JPN 
12 WIDMAIER, Tim 32  GER 
13 DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah 47  SUI 
14 SECHET, Benoit   FRA 
15 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis   BRA 
16 KRATZAT, Holger   GER 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4  at 9:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 7 +12
DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah
SUI
2 D1 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 4 20 -16
TARJANYI, Istvan
HUN
3 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 11 11 0
DATSKO, Anton
UKR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
WIDMAIER, Tim
GER
5 D0 V5 D0 D0 1 0.25 5 17 -12
Referee(s):
WITOVSKI, Maciej
POL

Pool #2
On strip 6  at 9:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOEHM, Manfred Thomas
AUT
1 V3 D2 D1 D1 1 0.25 7 17 -10
ONDA, Ryuji
JPN
2 D2 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 18 -11
SECHET, Benoit
FRA
3 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.50 13 15 -2
CASTRO, Adrian
POL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
CHEEMA, Balwinder
GER
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7

Pool #3
On strip 12  at 9:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VALET, Maxime
FRA
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7
PREVOT, Jerome
FRA
2 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew
POL
3 D4 D4 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 19 20 -1
SARRI, Alessio
ITA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
CHAVES, Vanderson Luis
BRA
5 D0 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 21 -8
KRATZAT, Holger
GER
6 D1 D2 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Referee(s):
MIJATOVIC, Bojan
CRO

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SARRI, Alessio ITA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2T CASTRO, Adrian POL  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2T DATSKO, Anton UKR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
4 VALET, Maxime 11  FRA  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
5 IFEBE, Yannick 13  FRA  0.75  19  +12  Advanced
6 CHEEMA, Balwinder 12  GER  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
7 PREVOT, Jerome 22  FRA  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
8 TARJANYI, Istvan 15  HUN  0.50  11  11  Advanced
9 SECHET, Benoit   FRA  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
10 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis   BRA  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
11 BOEHM, Manfred Thomas 18  AUT  0.25  17  -10  Advanced
12 WIDMAIER, Tim 32  GER  0.25  17  -12  Advanced
13 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew 20  POL  0.20  19  20  -1  Advanced
14 ONDA, Ryuji 27  JPN  0.00  18  -11  Advanced
15 DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah 47  SUI  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
16 KRATZAT, Holger   GER  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SARRI, Alessio
ITA
 
  (1) SARRI, Alessio
ITA
 
(16) KRATZAT, Holger
GER
 
15 - 3
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
    (1) SARRI, Alessio
ITA
 
(9) SECHET, Benoit
FRA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  FILAIRE, Fabien  FRA 
  (8) TARJANYI, Istvan
HUN
 
 
(8) TARJANYI, Istvan
HUN
 
15 - 5
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
    (1) SARRI, Alessio
ITA
 
(5) IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
 
  15 - 12 
  (5) IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
 
   
(12) WIDMAIER, Tim
GER
 
15 - 2
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
   
    (4) IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
 
 
(13) WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew
POL
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  DOROSHYN, Oleksandr  UKR 
 
  (4) VALET, Maxime
FRA
 
 
(4) VALET, Maxime
FRA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
    (1) CASTRO, Adrian
POL
 
(3) CASTRO, Adrian
POL
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) CASTRO, Adrian
POL
 
   
(14) ONDA, Ryuji
JPN
 
15 - 5
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
   
    (3) CASTRO, Adrian
POL
 
   
(11) BOEHM, Manfred Thomas
AUT
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR 
   
  (6) CHEEMA, Balwinder
GER
 
     
(6) CHEEMA, Balwinder
GER
 
15 - 8
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
     
    (2) CASTRO, Adrian
POL
 
 
(7) PREVOT, Jerome
FRA
 
  15 - 12   
  (7) PREVOT, Jerome
FRA
 
   
(10) CHAVES, Vanderson Luis
BRA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR 
   
    (2) DATSKO, Anton
UKR
 
 
(15) DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah
SUI
 
  15 - 9   
  (2) DATSKO, Anton
UKR
 
 
(2) DATSKO, Anton
UKR
 
15 - 1
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:16 PM
Place Name Country
1 CASTRO, Adrian POL 
2 SARRI, Alessio ITA 
3T DATSKO, Anton UKR 
3T IFEBE, Yannick FRA 
5 VALET, Maxime FRA 
6 CHEEMA, Balwinder GER 
7 PREVOT, Jerome FRA 
8 TARJANYI, Istvan HUN 
9 SECHET, Benoit FRA 
10 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis BRA 
11 BOEHM, Manfred Thomas AUT 
12 WIDMAIER, Tim GER 
13 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew POL 
14 ONDA, Ryuji JPN 
15 DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah SUI 
16 KRATZAT, Holger GER