Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 DEMCHUK, Andrii UKR 
2 OSVATH, Richard HUN 
3 LEMOINE, Ludovic FRA 
4 NTOUNIS, Vasileios GRE 
5 TSEDRYK, Vadym 12  UKR 
6 GIORDAN, Edoardo 17  ITA 
7 CITERNE, Robert 18  FRA 
8 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr 20  UKR 
9 VADON, Laurent 23  FRA 
10 MANKO, Artem 27  UKR 
11 GILLIVER, Piers 28  GBR 
12 GADOW, Sebastian 32  GER 
13 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel 37  HUN 
14 YASU, Naoki 42  JPN 
15 ZIOMEK, Rafal 43  POL 
16 HEBERT, Matthieu 48  CAN 
17 RIBEIRO, Moacir   BRA 
18 SOUZA, Alex Sandro   BRA 
19 OTTO, Andrè   GER 
20 WOOLNOUGH, Oscar   GBR 
21 ROUSELL, Ryan   CAN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3,4  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GADOW, Sebastian
GER
1 D1 V5 D2 D1 D1 D4 1 0.17 14 28 -14
GIORDAN, Edoardo
ITA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
WOOLNOUGH, Oscar
GBR
3 D3 D1 D3 D0 D4 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
CITERNE, Robert
FRA
4 V5 D0 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.50 17 24 -7
DEMCHUK, Andrii
UKR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
GÖTTLINGER, Daniel
HUN
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 20 20 0
SOUZA, Alex Sandro
BRA
7 V5 D4 V5 D4 D2 D4 2 0.33 24 27 -3
Referee(s):
LECZYCKI, Jakub
POL

Pool #2
On strip 5,6  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr
UKR
1 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 22 +3
TSEDRYK, Vadym
UKR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
OSVATH, Richard
HUN
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
ROUSELL, Ryan
CAN
4 D4 D2 D1 D3 D1 V5 1 0.17 16 28 -12
YASU, Naoki
JPN
5 D2 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 25 -3
VADON, Laurent
FRA
6 D3 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 25 -3
RIBEIRO, Moacir
BRA
7 D3 D0 D2 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Referee(s):
TOGNOLLI, Alessia
ITA

Pool #3
On strip 7,8  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
OTTO, Andrè
GER
1 D0 D0 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
ZIOMEK, Rafal
POL
3 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
HEBERT, Matthieu
CAN
4 V5 D2 D4 D2 D2 D1 1 0.17 16 25 -9
MANKO, Artem
UKR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 14 +15
LEMOINE, Ludovic
FRA
6 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 D1 3 0.50 20 22 -2
NTOUNIS, Vasileios
GRE
7 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Referee(s):
LA ROSA, Massimo
ITA

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DEMCHUK, Andrii UKR  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 OSVATH, Richard HUN  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 GIORDAN, Edoardo 17  ITA  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
4 MANKO, Artem 27  UKR  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
5 TSEDRYK, Vadym 12  UKR  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
6 NTOUNIS, Vasileios GRE  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
7 GILLIVER, Piers 28  GBR  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
8 ZIOMEK, Rafal 43  POL  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
9 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr 20  UKR  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
10 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel 37  HUN  0.67  20  20  Advanced
11 LEMOINE, Ludovic FRA  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
12 YASU, Naoki 42  JPN  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
13 CITERNE, Robert 18  FRA  0.50  17  24  -7  Advanced
14 SOUZA, Alex Sandro   BRA  0.33  24  27  -3  Advanced
15 VADON, Laurent 23  FRA  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
16 HEBERT, Matthieu 48  CAN  0.17  16  25  -9  Advanced
17 ROUSELL, Ryan   CAN  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
18 GADOW, Sebastian 32  GER  0.17  14  28  -14  Eliminated
19 RIBEIRO, Moacir   BRA  0.00  15  30  -15  Eliminated
20 WOOLNOUGH, Oscar   GBR  0.00  14  30  -16  Eliminated
21 OTTO, Andrè   GER  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) DEMCHUK, Andrii
UKR
 
  (1) DEMCHUK, Andrii
UKR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) DEMCHUK, Andrii
UKR
 
(17) ROUSELL, Ryan
CAN
 
  15 - 14 
  (16) HEBERT, Matthieu
CAN
 
 
(16) HEBERT, Matthieu
CAN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
 
    (1) DEMCHUK, Andrii
UKR
 
(9) HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr
UKR
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  TOGNOLLI, Alessia  ITA 
  (9) HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr
UKR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) ZIOMEK, Rafal
POL
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
 
  (8) ZIOMEK, Rafal
POL
 
 
(8) ZIOMEK, Rafal
POL
 
   
    (1) DEMCHUK, Andrii
UKR
 
(5) TSEDRYK, Vadym
UKR
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
  (5) TSEDRYK, Vadym
UKR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) TSEDRYK, Vadym
UKR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  LA ROSA, Massimo  ITA 
   
  (12) YASU, Naoki
JPN
 
     
(12) YASU, Naoki
JPN
 
       
    (4) MANKO, Artem
UKR
 
 
(13) CITERNE, Robert
FRA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  LA ROSA, Massimo  ITA 
 
  (13) CITERNE, Robert
FRA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) MANKO, Artem
UKR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  LA ROSA, Massimo  ITA 
 
  (4) MANKO, Artem
UKR
 
 
(4) MANKO, Artem
UKR
 
   
    (1) OSVATH, Richard
HUN
 
(3) GIORDAN, Edoardo
ITA
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) GIORDAN, Edoardo
ITA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) GIORDAN, Edoardo
ITA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
   
  (14) SOUZA, Alex Sandro
BRA
 
     
(14) SOUZA, Alex Sandro
BRA
 
       
    (3) NTOUNIS, Vasileios
GRE
 
   
(11) LEMOINE, Ludovic
FRA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
   
  (11) LEMOINE, Ludovic
FRA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) NTOUNIS, Vasileios
GRE
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
     
  (6) NTOUNIS, Vasileios
GRE
 
     
(6) NTOUNIS, Vasileios
GRE
 
       
    (2) OSVATH, Richard
HUN
 
 
(7) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  TOGNOLLI, Alessia  ITA 
 
  (7) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  TOGNOLLI, Alessia  ITA 
   
  (10) GÖTTLINGER, Daniel
HUN
 
     
(10) GÖTTLINGER, Daniel
HUN
 
       
    (2) OSVATH, Richard
HUN
 
 
(15) VADON, Laurent
FRA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
 
  (15) VADON, Laurent
FRA
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) OSVATH, Richard
HUN
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  TOGNOLLI, Alessia  ITA 
 
  (2) OSVATH, Richard
HUN
 
 
(2) OSVATH, Richard
HUN
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 2:34 PM
Place Name Country
1 OSVATH, Richard HUN 
2 DEMCHUK, Andrii UKR 
3T NTOUNIS, Vasileios GRE 
3T MANKO, Artem UKR 
5 GIORDAN, Edoardo ITA 
6 TSEDRYK, Vadym UKR 
7 GILLIVER, Piers GBR 
8 ZIOMEK, Rafal POL 
9 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr UKR 
10 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel HUN 
11 LEMOINE, Ludovic FRA 
12 YASU, Naoki JPN 
13 CITERNE, Robert FRA 
14 SOUZA, Alex Sandro BRA 
15 VADON, Laurent FRA 
16 HEBERT, Matthieu CAN 
17 ROUSELL, Ryan CAN 
18 GADOW, Sebastian GER 
19 RIBEIRO, Moacir BRA 
20 WOOLNOUGH, Oscar GBR 
21 OTTO, Andrè GER