Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 ALI, Ammar IRQ 
2 COUTYA, Dimitri GBR 
3 IFEBE, Yannick FRA 
4 GUISSONE, Jovane BRA 
5 NAUMENKO, Oleg UKR 
6 ALI, Sulaiman 16  KUW 
7 TARJANYI, Istvan 18  HUN 
8 SARRI, Alessio 24  ITA 
9 CHEEMA, Balwinder 25  GER 
10 GERGELY, Istvan 32  HUN 
11 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 33  ARG 
12 CIMA, Marco 39  ITA 
13 WIDMAIER, Tim 44  GER 
14 ALDERETE, Hugo 48  ARG 
15 KRATZAT, Holger 64  GER 
16 DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah 72  SUI 
17 SHCHEGLOV, Aleksei   EST 
18 SECHET, Benoit   FRA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SECHET, Benoit
FRA
1 D4 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 15 +2
TARJANYI, Istvan
HUN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
CIMA, Marco
ITA
3 V3 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 16 +1
WIDMAIER, Tim
GER
4 D0 D2 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
ALI, Ammar
IRQ
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
ALI, Sulaiman
KUW
6 D2 D2 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
NED

Pool #2
On strip 5  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SHCHEGLOV, Aleksei
EST
1 D2 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
PALAVECINO, José Alejandro
ARG
2 V5 V5 D0 D1 D4 2 0.40 15 20 -5
KRATZAT, Holger
GER
3 V5 D3 D0 D0 D2 1 0.20 10 20 -10
NAUMENKO, Oleg
UKR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 3 0.60 19 11 +8
COUTYA, Dimitri
GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
SARRI, Alessio
ITA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Referee(s):
WITOVSKI, Maciej
POL

Pool #3
On strip 6  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ALDERETE, Hugo
ARG
1 D4 D1 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah
SUI
2 V5 D1 D2 D3 D4 1 0.20 15 24 -9
GUISSONE, Jovane
BRA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
GERGELY, Istvan
HUN
4 V5 V5 D2 D3 D1 2 0.40 16 19 -3
CHEEMA, Balwinder
GER
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 19 -2
IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Referee(s):
POCHET, Thierry
BEL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T COUTYA, Dimitri GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
1T GUISSONE, Jovane BRA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 TARJANYI, Istvan 18  HUN  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4T IFEBE, Yannick FRA  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
4T SARRI, Alessio 24  ITA  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
6 ALI, Ammar IRQ  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
7 NAUMENKO, Oleg UKR  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
8 CIMA, Marco 39  ITA  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
9 CHEEMA, Balwinder 25  GER  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
10 SECHET, Benoit   FRA  0.40  17  15  +2  Advanced
11 GERGELY, Istvan 32  HUN  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
12 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro 33  ARG  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
13 DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah 72  SUI  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
14 KRATZAT, Holger 64  GER  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
15 ALI, Sulaiman 16  KUW  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
16 ALDERETE, Hugo 48  ARG  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
17 WIDMAIER, Tim 44  GER  0.00  25  -16  Eliminated
18 SHCHEGLOV, Aleksei   EST  0.00  25  -21  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) GUISSONE, Jovane
BRA
 
  (1) GUISSONE, Jovane
BRA
 
(16) ALDERETE, Hugo
ARG
 
15 - 0
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
    (1) GUISSONE, Jovane
BRA
 
(9) CHEEMA, Balwinder
GER
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
  (8) CIMA, Marco
ITA
 
 
(8) CIMA, Marco
ITA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
 
    (1) GUISSONE, Jovane
BRA
 
(5) IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
  (5) IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
 
   
(12) PALAVECINO, José Alejandro
ARG
 
15 - 5
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
   
    (4) IFEBE, Yannick
FRA
 
 
(13) DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah
SUI
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  WITOVSKI, Maciej  POL 
 
  (4) SARRI, Alessio
ITA
 
 
(4) SARRI, Alessio
ITA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
 
    (1) COUTYA, Dimitri
GBR
 
(3) TARJANYI, Istvan
HUN
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  WITOVSKI, Maciej  POL
Assist:  BEL, Erik  NED
Assist:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL
 
  (3) TARJANYI, Istvan
HUN
 
   
(14) KRATZAT, Holger
GER
 
15 - 7
Ref:  WITOVSKI, Maciej  POL 
   
    (3) ALI, Ammar
IRQ
 
   
(11) GERGELY, Istvan
HUN
 
  15 - 8     
  (6) ALI, Ammar
IRQ
 
     
(6) ALI, Ammar
IRQ
 
15 - 10       
    (2) COUTYA, Dimitri
GBR
 
 
(7) NAUMENKO, Oleg
UKR
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  POCHET, Thierry  BEL 
 
  (7) NAUMENKO, Oleg
UKR
 
   
(10) SECHET, Benoit
FRA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
   
    (2) COUTYA, Dimitri
GBR
 
 
(15) ALI, Sulaiman
KUW
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  BEL, Erik  NED 
 
  (2) COUTYA, Dimitri
GBR
 
 
(2) COUTYA, Dimitri
GBR
 
15 - 4
Ref:  LISPI, Alessandro  ITA 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:25 PM
Place Name Country
1 COUTYA, Dimitri GBR 
2 GUISSONE, Jovane BRA 
3T IFEBE, Yannick FRA 
3T ALI, Ammar IRQ 
5 TARJANYI, Istvan HUN 
6 SARRI, Alessio ITA 
7 NAUMENKO, Oleg UKR 
8 CIMA, Marco ITA 
9 CHEEMA, Balwinder GER 
10 SECHET, Benoit FRA 
11 GERGELY, Istvan HUN 
12 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro ARG 
13 DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah SUI 
14 KRATZAT, Holger GER 
15 ALI, Sulaiman KUW 
16 ALDERETE, Hugo ARG 
17 WIDMAIER, Tim GER 
18 SHCHEGLOV, Aleksei EST