Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 GILLIVER, Piers GBR 
2 BETTI, Matteo ITA 
3 NOBLE, Romain FRA 
4 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen 10  IRQ 
5 CITERNE, Robert 11  FRA 
6 MATO, Gyula 12  HUN 
7 CALKA, Norbert 13  POL 
8 HEBERT, Matthieu 14  CAN 
9 NALEWAJEK, Michal 16  POL 
10 SCHMIDT, Maurice 19  GER 
11 MAHULA, Maksym 20  UKR 
12 COLACO, Sandro 21  BRA 
13 DEI ROSSI, Matteo 22  ITA 
14 NTOUNIS, Vasileios 23  GRE 
15 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 25  ITA 
16 AKKAYA, Hakan 26  TUR 
17 TSEDRYK, Vadym 27  UKR 
18 TOKATLIAN, Damien 28  FRA 
19 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr 31  UKR 
20 RIBEIRO, Moacir 32  BRA 
21 GIORDAN, Edoardo 33  ITA 
22 MICHIARDI, Jorge 41  ARG 
23 ALHADDAD, Abdullah 43  KUW 
24 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel 48  HUN 
25 HENRY, Vincent 54  FRA 
26 GADOW, Sebastian 56  GER 
27 AL-OGAILI, Hayder 58  IRQ 
28 BUDICH, Martines 59  GER 
29 CHEONG, Meng Chai 66  HKG 
30 MANKO, Artem 69  UKR 
31 BRUSOVANIK, Daniel 81  ISR 
32 KANO, Shintaro 83  JPN 
33 HORVATH, Gabor   HUN 
34 OTTO, Andrè   GER 
35 ROUSELL, Ryan   CAN 
37 CHARLOT, Gaëtan   FRA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
COLACO, Sandro
BRA
1 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 15 +1
DEI ROSSI, Matteo
ITA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 7 +17
GÖTTLINGER, Daniel
HUN
3 D2 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
HENRY, Vincent
FRA
4 D1 D0 D4 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 21 -11
GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
OTTO, Andrè
GER
6 D2 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Referee(s):
POCHET, Thierry
BEL
WITOVSKI, Maciej
POL

Pool #2
On strip 4  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GADOW, Sebastian
GER
1 D1 D0 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
MAHULA, Maksym
UKR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 13 +10
ALHADDAD, Abdullah
KUW
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 16 +4
CHARLOT, Gaëtan
FRA
4 V5 D1 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 20 -5
NTOUNIS, Vasileios
GRE
5 V5 V5 D4 D4 D2 2 0.40 20 22 -2
BETTI, Matteo
ITA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Referee(s):
LECZYCKI, Jakub
POL

Pool #3
On strip 5  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
NOBLE, Romain
FRA
1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
ROUSELL, Ryan
CAN
2 D0 D4 D2 D4 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
MICHIARDI, Jorge
ARG
3 D1 V5 D0 D3 D3 1 0.20 12 24 -12
SCHMIDT, Maurice
GER
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.60 18 15 +3
LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
AL-OGAILI, Hayder
IRQ
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Referee(s):
KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr
UKR

Pool #4
On strip 6  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GIORDAN, Edoardo
ITA
1 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2
NALEWAJEK, Michal
POL
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1 3 0.60 16 19 -3
BUDICH, Martines
GER
3 D1 D2 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
MANKO, Artem
UKR
4 D3 D4 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 16 20 -4
AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 11 +10
AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen
IRQ
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Referee(s):
NAGY, Jozsef
HUN

Pool #5
On strip 7  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
TSEDRYK, Vadym
UKR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
HEBERT, Matthieu
CAN
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 19 +3
CITERNE, Robert
FRA
3 D3 D4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 18 +2
CHEONG, Meng Chai
HKG
4 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
HORVATH, Gabor
HUN
5 D4 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 17 23 -6
RIBEIRO, Moacir
BRA
6 D2 V5 D0 D3 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Referee(s):
KHACHATRYAN, Harutyun
GER

Pool #6
On strip 7,8  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KANO, Shintaro
JPN
1 D3 D2 D3 D0 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
BRUSOVANIK, Daniel
ISR
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
CALKA, Norbert
POL
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 17 +3
HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr
UKR
4 V5 D1 V4 D4 D1 2 0.40 15 21 -6
MATO, Gyula
HUN
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
TOKATLIAN, Damien
FRA
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
NED
MIJATOVIC, Bojan
CRO

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GILLIVER, Piers GBR  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen 10  IRQ  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 TSEDRYK, Vadym 27  UKR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 BETTI, Matteo ITA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
5 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele 25  ITA  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
6 DEI ROSSI, Matteo 22  ITA  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
7 MATO, Gyula 12  HUN  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
8 AKKAYA, Hakan 26  TUR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
9 MAHULA, Maksym 20  UKR  0.60  23  13  +10  Advanced
10 NOBLE, Romain FRA  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
11T BRUSOVANIK, Daniel 81  ISR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
11T ALHADDAD, Abdullah 43  KUW  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
13T AL-OGAILI, Hayder 58  IRQ  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
13T HEBERT, Matthieu 14  CAN  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
15 CALKA, Norbert 13  POL  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
16 SCHMIDT, Maurice 19  GER  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
17 TOKATLIAN, Damien 28  FRA  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
18 COLACO, Sandro 21  BRA  0.60  16  15  +1  Advanced
19 CHEONG, Meng Chai 66  HKG  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
20 NALEWAJEK, Michal 16  POL  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
21 CITERNE, Robert 11  FRA  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
22 NTOUNIS, Vasileios 23  GRE  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
23 GIORDAN, Edoardo 33  ITA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
24 CHARLOT, Gaëtan   FRA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
25 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr 31  UKR  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
26 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel 48  HUN  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
27 MANKO, Artem 69  UKR  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
28 HORVATH, Gabor   HUN  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
29 RIBEIRO, Moacir 32  BRA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
30 HENRY, Vincent 54  FRA  0.20  10  21  -11  Eliminated
31 MICHIARDI, Jorge 41  ARG  0.20  12  24  -12  Eliminated
32 ROUSELL, Ryan   CAN  0.00  14  25  -11  Eliminated
33 KANO, Shintaro 83  JPN  0.00  11  25  -14  Eliminated
34T GADOW, Sebastian 56  GER  0.00  25  -19  Eliminated
34T BUDICH, Martines 59  GER  0.00  25  -19  Eliminated
36 OTTO, Andrè   GER  0.00  25  -22  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
  (1) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
(17) TOKATLIAN, Damien
FRA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
  (16) SCHMIDT, Maurice
GER
 
 
(16) SCHMIDT, Maurice
GER
 
15 - 9
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO 
 
    (1) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
(9) MAHULA, Maksym
UKR
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN 
  (9) MAHULA, Maksym
UKR
 
   
(24) CHARLOT, Gaëtan
FRA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN 
   
    (8) MAHULA, Maksym
UKR
 
 
(25) HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr
UKR
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
 
  (8) AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
 
 
(8) AKKAYA, Hakan
TUR
 
15 - 10
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO 
 
    (1) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
(5) LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) LAMBERTINI, Emanuele
ITA
 
   
(28) HORVATH, Gabor
HUN
 
15 - 13     
    (5) CITERNE, Robert
FRA
 
   
(21) CITERNE, Robert
FRA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR 
   
  (12) CITERNE, Robert
FRA
 
     
(12) BRUSOVANIK, Daniel
ISR
 
15 - 6
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
     
    (4) BETTI, Matteo
ITA
 
 
(13) AL-OGAILI, Hayder
IRQ
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
 
  (13) AL-OGAILI, Hayder
IRQ
 
   
(20) NALEWAJEK, Michal
POL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  CHIU, Yan Chat Anka  HKG 
   
    (4) BETTI, Matteo
ITA
 
 
(29) RIBEIRO, Moacir
BRA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR 
 
  (4) BETTI, Matteo
ITA
 
 
(4) BETTI, Matteo
ITA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  LECZYCKI, Jakub  POL 
 
    (1) GILLIVER, Piers
GBR
 
(3) TSEDRYK, Vadym
UKR
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR
Assist:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN
Assist:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
 
  (3) TSEDRYK, Vadym
UKR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HEBERT, Matthieu
CAN
 
   
(19) CHEONG, Meng Chai
HKG
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN 
   
  (14) HEBERT, Matthieu
CAN
 
     
(14) HEBERT, Matthieu
CAN
 
15 - 8       
    (3) ALHADDAD, Abdullah
KUW
 
   
(11) ALHADDAD, Abdullah
KUW
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO 
   
  (11) ALHADDAD, Abdullah
KUW
 
       
(22) NTOUNIS, Vasileios
GRE
 
15 - 13         
    (6) ALHADDAD, Abdullah
KUW
 
     
(27) MANKO, Artem
UKR
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN 
     
  (6) DEI ROSSI, Matteo
ITA
 
     
(6) DEI ROSSI, Matteo
ITA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN 
     
    (2) CALKA, Norbert
POL
 
 
(7) MATO, Gyula
HUN
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  NAGY, Jozsef  HUN 
 
  (7) MATO, Gyula
HUN
 
   
(26) GÖTTLINGER, Daniel
HUN
 
15 - 5
Ref:  KHACHATRYAN, Harutyun  GER 
   
    (7) MATO, Gyula
HUN
 
   
(23) GIORDAN, Edoardo
ITA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO 
   
  (10) NOBLE, Romain
FRA
 
     
(10) NOBLE, Romain
FRA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  KHACHATRYAN, Harutyun  GER 
     
    (2) CALKA, Norbert
POL
 
 
(15) CALKA, Norbert
POL
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  KHRYSTYK, Volodimyr  UKR 
 
  (15) CALKA, Norbert
POL
 
   
(18) COLACO, Sandro
BRA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  KHACHATRYAN, Harutyun  GER 
   
    (2) CALKA, Norbert
POL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO 
 
  (2) AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen
IRQ
 
 
(2) AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen
IRQ
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:35 PM
Place Name Country
1 GILLIVER, Piers GBR 
2 CALKA, Norbert POL 
3T ALHADDAD, Abdullah KUW 
3T BETTI, Matteo ITA 
5 MATO, Gyula HUN 
6 MAHULA, Maksym UKR 
7 HEBERT, Matthieu CAN 
8 CITERNE, Robert FRA 
9 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen IRQ 
10 TSEDRYK, Vadym UKR 
11 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele ITA 
12 DEI ROSSI, Matteo ITA 
13 AKKAYA, Hakan TUR 
14 NOBLE, Romain FRA 
15 AL-OGAILI, Hayder IRQ 
16 SCHMIDT, Maurice GER 
17 BRUSOVANIK, Daniel ISR 
18 TOKATLIAN, Damien FRA 
19 COLACO, Sandro BRA 
20 CHEONG, Meng Chai HKG 
21 NALEWAJEK, Michal POL 
22 NTOUNIS, Vasileios GRE 
23 GIORDAN, Edoardo ITA 
24 CHARLOT, Gaëtan FRA 
25 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr UKR 
26 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel HUN 
27 MANKO, Artem UKR 
28 HORVATH, Gabor HUN 
29 RIBEIRO, Moacir BRA 
30 HENRY, Vincent FRA 
31 MICHIARDI, Jorge ARG 
32 ROUSELL, Ryan CAN 
33 KANO, Shintaro JPN 
34T GADOW, Sebastian GER 
34T BUDICH, Martines GER 
36 OTTO, Andrè GER